Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration Equipment

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive **Calibration Services** to be provided at the **buyer's premises (onsite)**, as advertised by the **Directorate General Of Quality Assurance (DGQA)**, a subordinate organization under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically within the **Department Of Defence Production**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7955289**, is open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 5:32 PM** until **23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The scope of calibration services encompasses a wide range of parameters including **Mechanical, Electrical, Mass and Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration**, requiring expertise in NABL accredited laboratories. This procurement represents a critical need for accurate and reliable calibration to ensure the quality and functionality of equipment vital to the Ministry of Defence's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Fluid Parameters..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

On-Site NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Thermal Parameters..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume, Speed,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Fluid...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

On-Site NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Thermal Parameters...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More