Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume, Speed, Acceleration, and Pressure Parameters

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume, Speed, Acceleration, and Pressure Parameters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAccredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume, Speed, Acceleration, and Pressure Parameters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959320, is issued by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), Bangalore, Karnataka, an organization under the Ministry of Power. CPRI, located at Prof. Sir C.V. Raman Road, Sadashivanagar Post Office, P.B. No: 8066, Bangalore - 560080 (India), is seeking qualified bidders for comprehensive Calibration Services. These services encompass a wide range of parameters including Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass and Volume, Speed and Acceleration, and Pressure, all to be performed in accordance with detailed Technical Specifications and by NABL accredited laboratories, with a hybrid approach outlined in the scope of work. The bidding period opens on 27-08-2026 at 1:52 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to experienced service providers with the capability to deliver high-quality, accredited calibration services across these critical domains.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Fluid Parameters..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

On-Site NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Thermal Parameters..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Wind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Food Corporation Of India Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Fluid...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

On-Site NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Thermal Parameters...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Wind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More