Wind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967978Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967978
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the provision of Calibration Services for WIND SPEED INDICATOR Speed Acceleration and WIND VELOCITY AND DIRECTION, to be performed by Government Approved Labs or Service Provider Labs. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7967978, and it is being managed by the Indian Air Force. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 27-08-2026 at 4:02 PM and the bid end date of 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is located at *********** KHASI HILLS EAST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More