Comprehensive Calibration Services for Medical and Scientific Instrumentation

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Calibration Services for Medical and Scientific Instrumentation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984319Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Calibration Services for Medical and Scientific Instrumentation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984319
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984319, is issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically by its Department of Health Research and the National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, located at NO 1 MAYORSATHYAMOORTHY ROAD, CHETPET, CHENNAI, 600031. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender seeks comprehensive Calibration Services covering a wide range of critical parameters, including Medical Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Speed, Acceleration, Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, Specific Heat, Humidity, Temperature, and Density. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:34 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sub District Hospital Tender

Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Histostar EMB01 Tissue Embedder Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sub District Hospital Tender

Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Histostar EMB01 Tissue Embedder Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category