Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961021Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961021
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive **Calibration Services for Medical Devices** for the **Sub District Hospital Siddhpur**, an institution under the **Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat**. The contract, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961021**, will commence on **September 1, 2026, at 11:56 AM** and conclude on **September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. Located at **384151 GENERAL HOSPITAL SIDDH PUR NEAR AFIN GATE SIDDH PUR TA SIDDHPUR DIST PATAN**, this facility requires highly skilled calibration services, ideally provided by **NABL Accredited Laboratories** offering a **Hybrid service model** as further detailed within the scope of work. The objective is to ensure the accuracy, reliability, and safety of critical medical equipment within the **General Hospital Siddhpur**, thereby upholding the highest standards of patient care within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More