Comprehensive Calibration Services for Medical Measurement Instruments

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Calibration Services for Medical Measurement Instruments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976651Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Calibration Services for Medical Measurement Instruments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976651
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976651, is issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically through its Department of Health Research and the National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, located at 600031 ICMR - National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, No. 1 Mayor Sathyamurthy Road, Chetpet, Chennai. Under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, this solicitation seeks qualified service providers for comprehensive Calibration Services. The scope of calibration encompasses a wide range of critical measurement parameters, including Medical Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Speed, Acceleration, Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Specific Heat, Humidity, Temperature, Density, Pressure, and Medical-specific measurement devices. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:14 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Defence Instrument Calibration Services for 21 Units..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Surface Plate Re-Conditioning and Calibration Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Defence Instrument Calibration Services for 21 Units...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Surface Plate Re-Conditioning and Calibration Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More