| Tender Title | Calibration Services for Diesel Shed Tools and Measuring Instruments at Tughlakabad (2 Years) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DSL-TKD-Calibration-RT-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 11:57 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:57 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DSL-TKD-Calibration-RT-26, is issued by the DELHI DIVISION-MECHANICAL/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways, for the **Provision for the Calibration of Tools and Measuring Instruments at Diesel Shed Tughlakabad for 02 years**. The tender is for Goods, specifically falling under the Railway related Products category, and is to be located in New Delhi. The application authority should note the critical dates: the tender documents were ePublished and made available for download from 13-Aug-2026 11:57 AM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. A Tender Fee of 0 is specified, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 8300 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-mechanical/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Three-Year Calibration Services for 233 Measuring Instruments at HAL Composite Shop..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Instrument Measuring Test Equipment Servicing, Calibration, and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category