| Tender Title | Three-Year Calibration and Testing Services for Analogue and Digital Measuring Equipment at Virar EMU Carshed | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-RS-2026-27-02-VR |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by EMU-RS-BCT-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY at the OFFICE OF SR DEE RS MMCT EMU CARSHED MMCT Mumbai, seeks qualified bidders for the "Testing and calibration of analogue and digital measuring equipments at EMU Carshed Virar For the Period of 3 Years." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is DRM-RS-2026-27-02-VR. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:40 PM, until September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 05:40 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same day, September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,700 is required. The scope of work, while not detailed here, is elaborated upon within the tender documents themselves. The location for this requirement is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu-rs-bct-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr Dee Rs Mmct Emu Carshed Mmct Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category