| Tender Title | Three-Year Calibration Services for Railway Inspection and Testing Equipment in Tirupati Carriage Repair Shop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2-Calib-Mech-TPTY-R-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 01:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 2-Calib-Mech-TPTY-R-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by C-WORKSHOP-TIRUPATI-MECHANICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at Carriage Repair Shop, Settipalli Post, Tirupati. The tender seeks proposals for the "Calibration of Inspection, Measuring and Testing Equipments (IMTEs) for a period of Three years in Carriage Repair Shop, Tirupati." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender fee is 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 37,900 is required. All critical dates are aligned, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 19th August 2026 at 01:10 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from this date, and the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. For a complete description of the scope of work and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location specified for this tender is Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C-workshop-tirupati-mechanical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Carriage Repair Shop Settipalli Post Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro Steel..read more
Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence..read more
Machine Shop Equipment Operation Assistance Services for NALCO Alumina Refinery, Damanjodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category