| Tender Title | Surface Plate Re-Conditioning and Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7942885, is for the Custom Bid for Services, specifically focusing on the Re-Conditioning and Calibration of Surface Plates. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 10:24 AM on August 28, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 16, 2026. This opportunity is located within the jurisdiction of the Office at ***********, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C45 Finished Steel Plates with Precision Surface Grinding Supply..read more
Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more
NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and Sensors..read more
Personal and Gravimetric Dust Sampler Repair and Calibration Services..read more
Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category