| Tender Title | Personal and Gravimetric Dust Sampler Repair and Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952450 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 11:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an urgent requirement from Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, for critical calibration services. Specifically, NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, seeks proposals for the repairing and calibration of four (04) Personal Dust Samplers and three (03) Gravimetric Dust Samplers. This service must be performed by NABLLabs or any other government-approved calibration laboratory. The bid is open from August 23, 2026, at 11:02 AM, and closes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7952450. The timely and accurate calibration of this essential equipment is vital for NCL's operational safety and environmental monitoring protocols.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more
Supply of Thermo Gravimetric Analyzer (TGA) for JNARDDC Aluminium Research..read more
Bosch FIP Assy Rotary Type and Tata Tipper Injector Repair &..read more
Advanced Night Vision Device Calibration and Repair Services..read more
Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category