| Tender Title | Bosch FIP Assy Rotary Type and Tata Tipper Injector Repair & Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966746 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Border Road Organisation, a department under the Ministry of Defence, for the essential repair and calibration services of a specific piece of equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966746, pertains to custom services for a Bosch FIP Assy Rotary Type with Serial Number 46019414, along with six injectors for Tata Tipper 4x4 vehicles. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 27-08-2026 at 1:39 PM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The services are to be performed for the Department of Defence, with the work anticipated to be carried out in the Lower Dibang Valley region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Tata Hitachi EX-200LC FIPAND Injector Assembly Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling..read more
Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicle Component Overhaul and Repair Services in Kupwara..read more
Indian Army Bhatinda: C Veh & FIP Section Dust Proofing, Injector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category