Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978806, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence. The bid opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for two (2) units of Fender Marine Pneumatic, specifically sized 3.6 meters by 2 meters, suitable for light-hulled ships. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents and specifications to ensure compliance with the stated requirements for this critical equipment essential for maritime operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fender_spefication_2026-08-31-16-20-39_8503444decc482aa6da4fcc7589ee1f8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826807.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia Dock..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Rubber Fenders and Boat Slings for Dockyard Operations..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Fenders for Light Hulled Ships..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Rubber Fenders and Boat Slings for Dockyard...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Fenders for Light Hulled Ships...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More