| Tender Title | Procurement of Pneumatic Fenders for Light Hulled Ships | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968275 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of eight (8) Pneumatic Fenders specifically designed for light hulled ships, with dimensions of 1160mm length and 660mm diameter. Issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Department of Military Affairs, this opportunity is presented with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968275. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Khurda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more
Pneumatic Torque Wrench System Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category