Long Range IR Laser SVL Camera Repair Services for Indian Army

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long Range IR Laser SVL Camera Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962630Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong Range IR Laser SVL Camera Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962630
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962630, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity pertains to the **REPAIRING OF LONG RANGE IR LASER SVL CAMERA**, with a total quantity of one (1) unit required. The bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 8:22 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for specialized repair services to ensure the operational readiness of vital military equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sre_rep_02_2026-08-25-20-18-37_b167f60f626737eeccdded2a1bb4269e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807822.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Upgrade in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Upgrade in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More