1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799531Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799531
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799531, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns the critical need for a 1000 Liters Per Hour (LPH) Industrial Reverse Osmosis (RO) Water Purification System, including its complete installation. This single-unit requirement is designed to significantly enhance water purification capabilities within the organization. The tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 11:07 AM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to address this essential operational requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ro_2026-07-17-09-49-56_4224e826a15a1dde9e6a91422cf30733.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9620903.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More