Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500 LPH Water Chillers for Kota Top Facility

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500 LPH Water Chillers for Kota Top Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960591Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mungeli , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500 LPH Water Chillers for Kota Top Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960591
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking sealed bids for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of 1000 Liters Per Hour (LPH) Reverse Osmosis (RO) plants, each accompanied by a 500 LPH water chiller unit. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960591, aims to equip the Kota Top facility with essential water treatment and chilling capabilities. The tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:57 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A total of five such integrated RO plant and chiller unit systems are required. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals for the SITC of one 1000 LPH RO Plant and one 500 LPH Chiller Unit, with the understanding that multiple units will be procured based on the total quantity specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_ii_2026-08-25-15-19-45_ab5bb15859083b1922e11635d693ab54.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805539.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a99401dc-0545-4905-b31d1788323186146_bpclranjeet.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Installation Of 500 Lph Ro Plants (2 Nos) At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Installation Of 500 Lph Ro Plants (2 Nos)...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More