1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984153Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1000 LPH RO Water Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984153
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984153, is being issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically by the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises), in collaboration with the Indo German Tool Room Aurangabad. The core requirement of this tender is the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a 1000 Liters Per Hour (LPH) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Water Plant. This opportunity is open for bidding from September 2, 2026, commencing at 9:34 AM, and will close on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The governing authority for this procurement is the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enquiry_letter_for_supply___installation_of_1000_lp_2026-09-01-16-53-58_edf381b7ad056e065af8172012ff3685.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832895.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with 500..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1000 LPH RO Plants with...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More