| Tender Title | GIS Survey and Topographic Mapping Services for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7968498, is for the provision of comprehensive GIS-related Survey Services. The scope of work includes detailed topographic surveys and contouring across various scales (1:100000, 1:50000, 1:25000, and 1:20000), hydrological surveys, and the delivery of all data in CAD formats, specifically DXF and DWG, as well as LAS format. The tender will open on 02-09-2026 at 2:07 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000.00 is required. Further details regarding the specific office are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And Integrated..read more
Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services..read more
Appointment Of Agency For Implementation Of Gis Gps Based Tree Diversity..read more
Kondagaon GIS Survey Services for Revenue and Disaster Management..read more
National Health Authority GIS Partnership for Strategic Health Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category