Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976571Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976571
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976571, is issued by the Department of Defence, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically by the Directorate General of Defence Estate. The procurement concerns essential GIS-related Survey Services for the Defence Estate, with a critical requirement for co-ordinated defence land surveys. The scope of work involves conducting 1:1000 scale DGPS surveys utilizing CORS (Continuously Operating Reference Stations) enabled technology. Deliverables are to be provided in multiple digital formats, including SHP, DWG, TIFF, Geo-TIFF, and CAD formats (specifically DXF and DWG). Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:56 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking in ensuring accurate geospatial data for defence land management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Engineering Design and Site Investigation Services for Multiple Indian Oil Divisional..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Inline Inspection Services: Axial MFLUTCW, Caliper Tool, and XYZ Mapping..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Agency To Assist All..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

DGPS Land Survey Services for Zone-4, Gujarat Tribal Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Engineering Design and Site Investigation Services for Multiple Indian Oil...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Inline Inspection Services: Axial MFLUTCW, Caliper Tool, and XYZ...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Agency To Assist...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

DGPS Land Survey Services for Zone-4, Gujarat Tribal Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More