| Tender Title | Geospatial Land Survey and Enquiry Services for Bhadrawati Municipal Council Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCDLR_1333601_1 | Tender Reference Number | E Tender Notice 03/ Geospatial Land survey / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Agency To Assist All Geospatial Land Survey And Enquiry Activities In Extended Areas Bhadrawati Municipal Councils Of Chandrapur District.(3rd Call)
The Settlement Commissioner and Director of Land Records (M.S.) Pune, through the District Superintendent of Land Records Chandrapur, is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a qualified agency to assist with all Geospatial Land Survey and Enquiry activities within the extended areas of Bhadrawati Municipal Council, Chandrapur District. This is the third call for proposals. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SCDLR_1333601_1 and Tender Reference Number E Tender Notice 03/ Geospatial Land survey / 2026-27, is an open tender for services categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a specific sub-category of Geospatial Land Survey. The total tender fee is ₹10,500, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹10,000 tender fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with potential for exemption through Bank Guarantee or other specified means. The RFP documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:10 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 05:10 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the District Superintendent of Land Record Chandrapur's office, located at the Administrative Building, Room No 24, 2nd floor, Chandrapur 442402. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for technical documents (in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the price bid (in .xls format). The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and any other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Superintendent Of Land Record Chandrapur |
| Address | District Superintendent Of Land Record Chandrapur Administrative Building, Room No 24, 2nd Floor, Chandrapur 442402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Providing Services Of Junior Civil Engineer And Supervisor On Contract Basis..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research Services..read more
Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category