GIS GPS Tree Diversity Mapping and Quantitative Assessment for PCMC Area

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title GIS GPS Tree Diversity Mapping and Quantitative Assessment for PCMC Area
Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1331362_1Tender Reference NumberVruksha9/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.16 Cr Tender LocationPcmc Area , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGIS GPS Tree Diversity Mapping and Quantitative Assessment for PCMC Area
  • Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1331362_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVruksha9/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationPcmc Area,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23023
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of Agency For Implementation Of Gis Gps Based Tree Diversity Mapping And Quantitative Assessment Of Trees Within Pcmc Limits

The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation (PCMC) is seeking applications from qualified agencies for the crucial task of implementing a GIS GPS-based tree diversity mapping and quantitative assessment of trees within the PCMC limits. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Vruksha9/2026-2027, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,16,00,000 and a contract period of 1825 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Gulab Pushpa Udyan Neharunagar. The total tender fee is ₹23,023, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is divided into two covers, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. Interested agencies are encouraged to download the tender notice and associated documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed review and submission by the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Add. Commissioner
AddressPcmc Garden Department
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Appointment Of Consultant&#x0d For Preparation Of Gis Base Maps, Existing Land..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Dpiit Administration Tender

North East Industrial Development Scheme Impact Assessment Survey and Evaluation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mira Bhayandar Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Tree&#x0d Guard To Planted Tree In&#x0d Mbmc Area...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jk State Power Development Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For&#x0d Comprehensive Studies For Identification And Assessment Of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Appointment Of Consultant&#x0d For Preparation Of Gis Base Maps, Existing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Dpiit Administration Tender

North East Industrial Development Scheme Impact Assessment Survey and Evaluation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mira Bhayandar Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Tree&#x0d Guard To Planted Tree In&#x0d Mbmc...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jk State Power Development Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For&#x0d Comprehensive Studies For Identification And Assessment...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More