| Tender Title | Kondagaon GIS Survey Services for Revenue and Disaster Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979150 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979150, is being issued by the Revenue and Disaster Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Collectorate Composite Building in Kondagaon (Address: 494226LR SectionCollectorate CompositeBuilding Kondagaon, Ministry/State Name: Chhattisgarh). The tender concerns **GIS related Survey Services**, as detailed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Bidders are informed that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:53 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is required for participation. The issuing office is located in Baster.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in CAD..read more
Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services..read more
Selection Of The Service Provider For Establishment Of Modernization Of Land..read more
GIS Survey and Topographic Mapping Services for Indian Army..read more
Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category