Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986214Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986214
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for **GIS related Survey Services**, specifically involving the surveying of defense land at scales of 1:1000, 1:5000, and 1:10000. The required output formats include DGPS, SHP, DWG, CAD (DXF/DWG), and TIFF. This procurement is being managed by the **Department of Defence** under the **Ministry of Defence**, with the **Director General of Defence Estate** acting as the Organisation Name. The bid will commence on **03-09-2026 at 9:42 AM** and close on **12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**, under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7986214**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in CAD..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

GIS Survey Services for Acre Defence Land Spatial Data Creation..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services..read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and Rural..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GIS and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Technology Solutions..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

GIS Survey Services for Acre Defence Land Spatial Data Creation...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services...read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GIS and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Technology Solutions...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category