GIS and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Technology Solutions

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GIS and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Technology Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGIS and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Technology Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army at Bathinda, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975301, seeks proposals for the **Hiring of Consultancy Services**. The engagement will be on a **Percentage based** model, focusing on **Technology Consultants**, specifically requiring expertise in **GIS Expert Architect** and **Software Solutions**. Furthermore, the scope of work explicitly includes **Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation**. This is a **Hybrid** engagement, with further specifics of the operational model to be detailed within the provided scope of work. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 12:44 PM and the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation and Design Consultancy for NDA Khadakwasla Main Gate Construction..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for Ministry of Defence Projects..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And Overseas..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation and Design Consultancy for NDA Khadakwasla Main Gate...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for Ministry of Defence Projects...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category