| Tender Title | Soil Investigation and Design Consultancy for NDA Khadakwasla Main Gate Construction | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985655 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals from qualified consultants for comprehensive soil investigation services, including the generation of designs and drawings, for the construction of the Kondhwa Main Gate at the National Defence Academy (NDA), Khadakwasla. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Army, is issuing this tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985655. The bidding period opens on September 2, 2026, at 10:49 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is for a percentage-based consultancy service, focusing on technology consultants specializing in soil investigation. The scope of work is hybrid, as detailed within the provided documentation. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full scope of work and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more
Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Providing Consultancy Services With All Working Drawings (digital Layout Plan, Structural..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category