| Tender Title | Soil Investigation Services for Ministry of Defence Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920636 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a custom bid for services related to Soil Investigation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bidding process is being managed by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Sagar. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7920636. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 12:02 PM and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their expertise in soil investigation to a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Geotechnical Soil Investigation Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds in..read more
Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur..read more
Soil Investigation and Topographical Survey for Desalination Plant at INS Kohassa,..read more
Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Sailor Married Accommodation at Nausenabagh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category