Soil Investigation and Topographical Survey for Desalination Plant at INS Kohassa, Diglipur

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soil Investigation and Topographical Survey for Desalination Plant at INS Kohassa, Diglipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoil Investigation and Topographical Survey for Desalination Plant at INS Kohassa, Diglipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks specialized services for Soil Investigation and Topographical Survey, essential for the provision of a Desalination Plant at INS Kohassa, Diglipur. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army as the organizing entity, this opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984273. Potential applicants are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:31 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM, as of the dated issuance of September 1, 2026. This custom bid for services underscores the critical nature of accurate ground analysis to support the successful implementation of vital infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water Tank..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

NABl Accredited Civil Soil Investigation Equipment Testing Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Army Accommodation Soil Investigation and Survey Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

NABl Accredited Civil Soil Investigation Equipment Testing Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Army Accommodation Soil Investigation and Survey Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More