Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water Tank at INS Kohassa

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water Tank at INS Kohassa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTopographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Fire Station and Water Tank at INS Kohassa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984523, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services required by the Indian Army. The scope of work specifically pertains to a "Custom Bid for Services - Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation One Bore Hole for Provn of Fire stationalongwith static water tank at INS Kohassa Shibpur." Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 6:17 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This dated tender, originating on 01-09-2026, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to engage in critical infrastructure support for naval operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Army Accommodation Soil Investigation and Survey Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Soil Investigation For Provision Of Underground Bunker And Frp Hut At..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Sailor Married Accommodation at Nausenabagh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Army Accommodation Soil Investigation and Survey Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Soil Investigation For Provision Of Underground Bunker And Frp Hut...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey and Soil Investigation for Sailor Married Accommodation at...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More