GIS Survey Services for Acre Defence Land Spatial Data Creation

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GIS Survey Services for Acre Defence Land Spatial Data Creation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGIS Survey Services for Acre Defence Land Spatial Data Creation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995102, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Directorate General of Defence Estates under the Ministry of Defence. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive GIS-related Survey Services for Acre Defence Land. Key deliverables will include services that support the creation of spatial data in various formats such as 1:1000 DGPS, CORS Enabled DGPS, Shapefile (SHP), Drawing (DWG), Tagged Image File Format (TIFF), Geo-TIFF, CAD formats (DXF, DWG), Comma Separated Values (CSV), Portable Document Format (PDF), Keyhole Markup Language (KML), and Joint Photographic Experts Group (JPEG). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026 at 6:47 PM and 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services..read more

Others , Others

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in CAD..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and Rural..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Revenue And Disaster Department Tender

Kondagaon GIS Survey Services for Revenue and Disaster Management..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services...read more

Others , Others

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Revenue And Disaster Department Tender

Kondagaon GIS Survey Services for Revenue and Disaster Management...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category