| Tender Title | 1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in CAD Format | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994259 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,332 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Pawan Hans Limited, Ministry of Civil Aviation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994259, seeks proposals for comprehensive GIS-related Survey Services. The scope of work specifically includes undertaking a 1:500 topographic survey and contouring for an area described as "Sq. Meter IndustrialMiningLand," with the final output to be delivered in CAD formats, specifically DXF and DWG. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on September 3rd, 2026, at 5:07 PM and will close on September 15th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,332.00 is required. This opportunity is presented by Pawan Hans Limited, located at 201301C-14 Sector 1, Noida, with the relevant office being Pawan Hans Limited, Noida.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
GIS Survey and Topographic Mapping Services for Indian Army..read more
Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services..read more
Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services..read more
Reoi Empanelment Of Specialized Agencies For Topographic Bathymetric Hydrographic And Integrated..read more
Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of
 Mining Plan For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category