| Tender Title | Haryana Land and Property Registration Center Modernization via PPP BOOT | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537013_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/Hartron/TDS/2026-27/17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Entire Haryana , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of The Service Provider For Establishment Of Modernization Of Land And Property Registration Centers Lprcs Under Ppp Boot Model On Behalf Of Revenue And Disaster Management Department
**Tender Description: Modernization of Land and Property Registration Centers (LPRCs) under PPP BOOT Model** The Haryana Board Corporation, acting on behalf of the Revenue and Disaster Management Department, is pleased to invite bids for an Open Tender seeking a service provider for the establishment and modernization of Land and Property Registration Centers (LPRCs) across the entire state of Haryana. This critical initiative will be undertaken on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Build-Own-Operate-Transfer (BOOT) model. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_537013_1 and Tender Reference Number Tender/Hartron/TDS/2026-27/17, represents a significant opportunity to revolutionize land and property registration services through technological advancement and improved infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive modernization of existing LPRCs and the establishment of new, state-of-the-art facilities. This includes, but is not limited to, the procurement and installation of necessary electronic equipment and infrastructure, development of robust software solutions for efficient record management and service delivery, and the implementation of advanced processes to streamline registration procedures. The selected service provider will be responsible for the entire lifecycle of the project, from design and implementation to operation and eventual transfer of assets. This is a Turn-key contract requiring a single vendor to deliver a complete solution. The tender process will involve two distinct covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid, including Fee/Pre-Qualification details, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on 28th July 2026 at 11:30 AM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is 07th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, at the Conference Room, Hartron Bhawan, Bays no. 73-76, Sector-2, Panchkula. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07th August 2026 at 11:30 AM at the same venue to address any queries from potential bidders. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,00,000, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹29,500 (plus ₹1,180 processing fee including GST), totaling ₹30,680, with tender fee exemption being allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is also 120 days. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and specific work item details are available in the tender documents provided. We encourage experienced and qualified service providers to participate in this transformative project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md |
| Address | Hartron Bhawan, Bays No. 73-76, Sector-2, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Transaction Advisor For
 Operation And Maintenance Of
 Government Nursing..read more
Lease Deed Preparation, Registration And Other Allied Works..read more
Running And Managing As Is Where Is Basis Rest House Open..read more
Running And Managing As Is Where Is Basis Open Land At..read more
Running And Managing As Is Where Is Basis Open Land Rest..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category