Lease Deed Preparation and Registration Services for IREL Chavara Facility

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lease Deed Preparation and Registration Services for IREL Chavara Facility
Tender ID2026_IREL_287589_2Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.84
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.10 L Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLease Deed Preparation and Registration Services for IREL Chavara Facility
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_287589_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.84
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.10 L
  • Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Lease Deed Preparation, Registration And Other Allied Works

This tender is issued by IREL (INDIA) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Lease deed preparation, registration and other allied works" at their Chavara facility. The work is valued at ₹9,09,780 and is scheduled to be completed within 365 days from the commencement of the work. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Finance documents in XLS format. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is mandatory, payable to IREL (INDIA) Limited through Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or RTGS. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IREL (india) limited Chavara. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. Tenderers are advised to refer to Clause 13.11 of the tender document for NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Usha Nandhini. C
AddressCm-finance (purchase)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Astronaut Training Facility Crew Habitat Module Design & Installation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Astronaut Training Facility Crew Habitat Module Design & Installation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More