| Tender Title | Astronaut Training Facility Crew Habitat Module Design & Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7826524 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs**, **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7826524**, is for the provision of **Custom Bid for Services - Crew Habitat Module for Astronaut Training Facility**. The bidding period commences on **17-08-2026 at 9:55 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 1,050,000.0** is required. The application authority is located in **BANGALORE CITY**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vocational Education Lab Design, Installation, and Training Services..read more
Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of The..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Defence Personnel..read more
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Professional Training Services - Lucknow..read more
Indian Air Force Dog Walking Services and Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category