Indian Air Force Dog Walking Services and Manpower Supply

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Dog Walking Services and Manpower Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992571Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Dog Walking Services and Manpower Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992571
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs and within the Ministry of Defence, presents a unique opportunity for service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992571, this procurement is specifically for the "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Dog Walking Module." The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:17 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) set at ₹12,000.0. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals for this specialized service requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Outsourced Technical, Administrative, and Support Staff Recruitment for Uttar Pradesh IT..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Outsourced K9 Walking Module Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Industry And Commerce Department Tender

Admin Consultant MBA Services for Jammu and Kashmir Trade Promotion Organisation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

K9 Unit Hiring for Indian Navy Operational Security..read more

Others , Others

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Outsourced Technical, Administrative, and Support Staff Recruitment for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Outsourced K9 Walking Module Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Industry And Commerce Department Tender

Admin Consultant MBA Services for Jammu and Kashmir Trade Promotion...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

K9 Unit Hiring for Indian Navy Operational Security...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category