IT Application Development and Manpower Supply Agency Empanelment

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 10, 2026
  • Closing DateDec 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Application Development and Manpower Supply Agency Empanelment
Tender ID2026_EIL_912143_1Tender Reference NumberExpression of Interest (EOI) For Enlistment/ Empanelment of Agencies for IT Application and Manpower
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Application Development and Manpower Supply Agency Empanelment
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_912143_1
  • Tender Reference NumberExpression of Interest (EOI) For Enlistment/ Empanelment of Agencies for IT Application and Manpower
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-12-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 02:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 02:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-12-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 02:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It Application Development Services And Manpower Supply Services

Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, is seeking expressions of interest for the enlistment and empanelment of agencies to provide crucial IT Application Development Services and Manpower Supply Services. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_EIL_912143_1, is managed by Mr. Rajesh Sinha, CGM (SCM-PDD) at EIL DELHI (HO). The EOI document is available for download from June 10, 2026, at 02:40 PM until December 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for December 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There are no fees or EMD required for this tender, and the form of contract is EOI, with a bid validity of 120 days. This opportunity is open to all tenderer classes, and while specific pre-bid meeting details are not applicable, interested parties are directed to refer to the EOI document for comprehensive information regarding the enlistment process, evaluation criteria, and required documentation, which will be uploaded as a PDF to the EIL Enlistment Portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Rajesh Sinha, Cgm (scm-pdd)
AddressEil Delhi (ho)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Professional Services for Application Development and Maintenance Initiatives..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation Tender

IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Professional Services for Application Development and Maintenance Initiatives...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation Tender

IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category