Outsourced K9 Walking Module Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced K9 Walking Module Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855823Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced K9 Walking Module Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855823
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,75,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855823, this procurement opportunity is for "Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING SERVICES FORDOG WALKING MODULE." The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 1:10 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 175,000.0 is required from all interested parties. This tender presents a critical opportunity for service providers specializing in outsourced dog walking modules to contribute to the operational requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

National Testing Agency Tender

National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

National Testing Agency Tender

National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category