Outsourced Manpower Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Manpower Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Tender ID2026_CSMRD_1325920_2Tender Reference Number2026/CSMRDA / KAVI / 1227
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Manpower Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority
  • Tender ID2026_CSMRD_1325920_2
  • Tender Reference Number2026/CSMRDA / KAVI / 1227
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,40,615
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd Call

The Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority (CSMRDA), a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_CSMRDA_1325920_2, Tender Reference Number: 2026/CSMRDA / KAVI / 1227) for the "APPOINTMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES FOR CSMRDA 2nd Call". This service-based tender, with an item rate contract form, seeks to engage a qualified agency to supply outsourced manpower for a period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹5,40,615, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,500. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the Metropolitan Commissioner's office in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including a payment slip scan) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Metropolitan Commissioner invites eligible agencies to submit their proposals for this critical service requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Metropolitan Commissioner
AddressMetropolitan Commissioner Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More