| Tender Title | Vocational Education Lab Design, Installation, and Training Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Secondary Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, in Lucknow, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949058. The tender encompasses the design, installation, and maintenance of educational lab centers with a specific focus on vocational labs. Key components include the supply and installation of hardware, comprehensive teacher training, and training for other staff members. Furthermore, the scope extends to the development and provision of e-content, alongside the crucial roles of a Domestic Data Entry Operator (45 positions) and Retail Store Operations Assistants (46 positions), with a particular emphasis on micro-finance operations. The bid is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 7:35 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 265,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance with Teacher Training and..read more
Selection Of A Professional Service Provider For Supply Of Services On..read more
Vocational Trainer Manpower Outsourcing for EMRS Mota, Surat..read more
Jharkhand ICT Educational Lab Centre Setup, Deployment, and Maintenance..read more
Healthcare Special Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category