| Tender Title | Vocational Trainer Manpower Outsourcing for EMRS Mota, Surat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, seeks to procure essential manpower outsourcing services for vocational trainer positions at EMRS Mota, Surat, Gujarat. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7951652, will commence on August 22, 2026, at 5:03 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses both Post Graduate and Diploma level Vocational Trainers, specifically categorized under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others." A security deposit in the form of EMD amounting to ₹21,060.0 is required. This opportunity is for organizations capable of providing qualified and experienced vocational trainers to support the educational initiatives of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more
Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category