Healthcare Special Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Schools

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Special Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982563Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Special Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982563
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of **Manpower Outsourcing Services** for **Healthcare Special Educators**, specifically those holding a **Graduate degree** and those with a **B.Ed. in Special Education for Hearing Impairment**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Secondary Education Department, Uttar Pradesh**, with the issuing office located in **Lucknow**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982563**, was dated **01-09-2026** and will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 3:11 PM** until **11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The contracting authority is based at the **Joint Director of Kanpur Division, GIC Chunniganj Campus, Kanpur-208001**, within the state of **Uttar Pradesh**. This opportunity is relevant for service providers specializing in the supply of qualified and experienced special education professionals to support educational initiatives within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Outsourced Graduate Craft and Music Teachers for Social Welfare Programs in..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Outsourced Graduate Craft and Music Teachers for Social Welfare Programs...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More