| Tender Title | Outsourced Professional Services for Directorate of Technical Education and Training, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTET_137192_1 | Tender Reference Number | DTET/2026-27/8628 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dtet Odisha , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of A Professional Service Provider For Supply Of Services On Outsourcing Basis At Directorate Of Technical Education And Training (dtet), Odisha
The Directorate of Technical Education and Training (DTET), Odisha, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking a Professional Service Provider for the supply of services on an outsourcing basis through an open tender process. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DTET_137192_1 and Reference Number DTET/2026-27/8628, is for Miscellaneous Services and has a contract form of Expression of Interest (EOI). Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, with EMD exemption options available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. The bid opening will take place on October 01, 2026, at 11:00 AM, conducted through the e-Procurement portal. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Proposals, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, including the RFP document (Tendernotice_1.pdf and RFPOutsourcing.pdf) and financial proposal documents (FinancialProposalOutsourcing.pdf). The tender is being invited by DTET Odisha, located at Kataka, Odisha, with a Pincode of 753001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dtet Odisha |
| Address | Dtet Odisha, Kataka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel..read more
Professional Training Services for South Andaman Defence Operations..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category