Comprehensive Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975941Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Office Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975941
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7975941, will open for applications on 31-08-2026 at 12:57 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of essential office supplies, totaling 1916 units across various item categories. These include writing pens, pressure-sensitive adhesive tapes with plastic bases (conforming to IS 13262), drawing pins (as per IS 5205), binder clips (conforming to IS 8231), stamp-pad ink (conforming to IS 393), pads for rubber stamps (conforming to IS 4747), photography paper (conforming to IS 6139), correspondence envelopes (conforming to IS 13892), metric steel scales (conforming to IS 1481), correction fluid pens, glue sticks, plain copier paper (ISI marked to IS 14490), pen or pencil holders, registers, manual pencil sharpeners, tags for files (conforming to IS 8499), binding covers, staplers, and markers and highlighters. All specifications, where indicated, must adhere to the relevant Indian Standards (IS).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder_clip_product_design_2025-09-24-15-42-46_665e40128c55f995bac4664c2220c794.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823300.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More