Indian Army Medical and Aviation Equipment Supply Tender

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medical and Aviation Equipment Supply Tender
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medical and Aviation Equipment Supply Tender
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934291, is issued by the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the supply of a comprehensive range of medical and technical equipment, as detailed in the TSS BOQ. Key items within this specification include, but are not limited to, BILL NOSE OXYGEN GAS REGULATORS, NIBP CUFFS, LARYNGOSCOPE BLADES and BODIES, SLIT LAMP BULBS (30W, 12V), AVIATION 2 PIN CONNECTORS, VIEWBOX X-RAY units, and AC/DC ADAPTERS. A total quantity of 22 units of these combined items are required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 2:00 PM on 01-09-2026 and 2:00 PM on 02-09-2026. This opportunity is presented on 19-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bull_nose_2026-08-19-11-01-37_cbb04975745751ccaf65a2a39d67be23.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825454.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775249.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Medical Directorate Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment For Super&#x0d Speciality And Assured..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Government Tender

Sitc Of Equipment Opthalmology..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Medical Directorate Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment For Super&#x0d Speciality And...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Government Tender

Sitc Of Equipment Opthalmology...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More