Indian Army Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7700213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7700213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7700213, concerns the procurement and installation of a comprehensive security surveillance system. The tender opens on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a significant quantity of 3520 units across various critical components. These include 4 MP PTZ Cameras, 16-channel 4K NVRs with 8 TB HDDs, 6U Outdoor Network Racks, 0.5 KV Stabilizers, Media Converters, 6.5-5KV UPS units, Optical Fibre Cables, and 32-inch Monitor Displays. Crucially, the tender also includes the requirement for installation and service charges for the entire integrated system. The procurement is further specified by the inclusion of 6U Indoor Network Racks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sre_item_specification_2026-06-23-13-31-23_31ac956ee6e1c034a0db422a75a9bfda.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9508524.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830350.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More