Integrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security Surveillance System with Agriculture Drone and Recording Devices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973582, is being issued by the Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad Maharashtra, specifically through the Panchayat Samiti Shrigonda office, for the provision of an Integrated Security Surveillance System Service. The service scope clearly includes the acquisition and integration of a Garuda Agriculture Drone Type Certificate (T11230000017GA-ADM) and associated Recording Devices capable of capturing and storing maximum security footage at the buyer's premises. This critical procurement, dated 29-08-2026, is open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 12:27 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender represents an important opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to enhancing the security infrastructure within the Maharashtra region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jharkhand Agency For Promotion Of Information Technology Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Archival Storage in Jharkhand..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Surveillance and Perimeter Security System for Animal Husbandry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jharkhand Agency For Promotion Of Information Technology Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Archival Storage in Jharkhand...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Surveillance and Perimeter Security System for Animal Husbandry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More