| Tender Title | Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is hereby issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960993) for the vital requirement of **Manpower Hiring for Financial Services - Offsite Chartered Accountant**. This opportunity, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:10 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, seeks to engage qualified and experienced Chartered Accountants to provide essential financial services offsite. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at INR 10,000.00. Interested and eligible entities are invited to submit their bids to fulfill this critical operational need for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services Procurement..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Health Department Financial Operations..read more
Chartered Accountant Services for Indian Army Financial Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category