Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966089Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966089
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is hereby issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** for the **Indian Army**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966089**, this opportunity pertains to the **Manpower Hiring for Financial Services - Offsite Chartered Accountant**. The bid will commence on **27-08-2026 at 3:57 PM** and will conclude on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of essential financial services through the engagement of qualified Chartered Accountants on an offsite basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations Support..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations Support...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category