| Tender Title | Indian Army Seeks Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988812 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Army, concerns the critical requirement for "Manpower Hiring for Financial Services - Offsite Chartered Accountant" services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988812, this procurement opportunity commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:23 PM and will close for submissions on September 12th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is stipulated for participation. The Indian Army seeks to engage qualified Chartered Accountants to provide offsite financial services, underscoring the need for specialized expertise in managing and optimizing financial operations. This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced financial service providers to contribute to the nation's defense infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations Support..read more
Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category