| Tender Title | Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978530 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for firms specializing in financial services. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978530, the Indian Army is seeking experienced and qualified entities for Manpower Hiring specifically for Offsite Chartered Accountant services. The procurement process commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this bid is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10,000.0, underscoring the seriousness of the requirement. This engagement signifies a need for professional financial expertise to support the operational and administrative functions of the Indian Army, requiring a thorough understanding of financial regulations and best practices within a defense context.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Finance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations Support..read more
Indian Army Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations..read more
Offsite Chartered Accountant Services for Health Department Financial Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category